This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Godolphin CC - 1st XI Vs Cambourne CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - CCA Senior League Division 2 2017Date :Saturday 26th August 2017
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Godolphin StablesRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cambourne CC - 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Godolphin CC - 1st XICambourne CC - 1st XI
Score154 all out ( overs) 'b'155 for 4 ( overs)
Game Points020
Bonus Points50
Penalty Points00
Total Points520

Godolphin CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mumraiz Khanct Syed Obaid Hashmib  Temoor Khan32510
2Iliyas Alist Joshua Whiteb  Temoor Khan32500
3Behroz Khanct Temoor Khanb  Syed Khurram Iqbal0000
4Naseer Ahmedb  Temoor Khan0000
5Talha Ahmedb  Liam Healy3000
6Floriano Fernandes*ct Joshua Whiteb  Aftab Ahmed35330
7Mohammad Amin Khanb  Liam Healy7010
8Mazhar Mehmoodb  Temoor Khan1000
9Shahzad Ahmedb  Paul Darrington16300
10Tariq Mehmood Tajb  Syed Khurram Iqbal9200
11Mohamed Anas Paingeerinot out1000
Extras       b (11), lb (4), w (3)18
Total154
Wickets all out
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

66-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 67-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 72-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 81-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 83-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 94-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 105-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 132-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 149-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 154-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Darrington939100
2Callum Mclean5117000
3James Turner5116000
4Syed Khurram Iqbal8.3125200
5Temoor Khan9134400
6Liam Healy4028200
7Aftab Ahmed1010100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total41.371541000

Cambourne CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Syed Khurram Iqbalb  Mazhar Mehmood15300
2Humberto De Sousact Talha Ahmedb  Floriano Fernandes43420
3Syed Obaid Hashminot out65900
4Aftab Ahmedb  Mazhar Mehmood11100
5Ryan McAlisterct Mohammad Amin Khanb  Mazhar Mehmood2000
6Joshua Whitenot out12100
7Callum Mcleandid not bat
8Liam Healydid not bat
9Paul Darringtondid not bat
10Temoor Khan*did not bat
11James Turnerdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (2), nb (1)7
Total155
Wickets 4
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mumraiz Khan3016000
2Tariq Mehmood Taj6024000
3Mazhar Mehmood9355300
4Floriano Fernandes8032100
5Shahzad Ahmed3020000
6Mohamed Anas Paingeeri0.104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total29.13155400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers