This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Godolphin CC - 1st XI Vs Barley CC, Cambs - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - CCA Senior League Division 2 2017Date :Saturday 5th August 2017
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Godolphin StablesRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Godolphin CC - 1st XI - Won by 46 runs
Godolphin CC - 1st XIBarley CC, Cambs - 1st XI
Score173 all out ( overs) 'b'127 all out ( overs)
Game Points200
Bonus Points08
Penalty Points00
Total Points208

Godolphin CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mumraiz Khanrun out (Sam Rice)27120
2Suhail Mirct Hidayat Khanb  Shafi Ullah10100
3Iliyas Alict Jalees Sharifb  Abdul Siddiqui17200
4Behroz Khanb  Abdul Siddiqui34460
5Talha Ahmedb  Abdul Siddiqui6010
6Naveed Rehmanct Hidayat Khanb  Wakeel Shah11010
7Afzaal Buttb  Shafi Ullah40710
8Floriano Fernandes*ct George Cockburnb  Wakeel Shah11200
9Mohammad Amin Khanct Christopher Markhamb  Shafi Ullah2000
10Tariq Mehmood Tajct Muzammil Sherb  Wakeel Shah2000
11Qadeer Mohammednot out2000
Extras       b (4), w (4), nb (3)11
Total173
Wickets all out
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

15-1 Suhail Mir (Mumraiz Khan-5*); 48-2 Mumraiz Khan (Iliyas Ali-9*); 82-3 Iliyas Ali (Behroz Khan-23*); 89-4 Talha Ahmed (Behroz Khan-24*); 110-5 Behroz Khan (Naveed Rehman-11*); 114-6 Naveed Rehman (Afzaal Butt-4*); 165-7 Floriano Fernandes (Afzaal Butt-39*); 169-8 Afzaal Butt (Mohammad Amin Khan-2*); 170-9 Mohammad Amin Khan (Tariq Mehmood Taj-1*); 173-10 Tariq Mehmood Taj (Qadeer Mohammed-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shafi Ullah8121310
2Jalees Sharif8424001
3Brian Symes7023001
4Muzammil Sher2028030
5Abdul Siddiqui6040300
6Wakeel Shah8133301
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total3961731043

Barley CC, Cambs - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Abdul Siddiquict Suhail Mirb  Naveed Rehman81134
2Shafi Ullahlbwb  Floriano Fernandes172025
3Syed Alamlbwb  Mumraiz Khan101017
4Wakeel Shahb  Talha Ahmed161129
5Brian Symes*ct Iliyas Alib  Tariq Mehmood Taj322155
6Christopher Markhamct Mumraiz Khanb  Qadeer Mohammed50031
7Sam Ricenot out90017
8Hidayat Khanb  Mumraiz Khan122011
9George Cockburnb  Mumraiz Khan0001
10Muzammil Sherct Floriano Fernandesb  Mumraiz Khan1003
11Jalees Sharifb  Naveed Rehman0004
Extras       b (9), lb (4), w (4)17
Total127
Wickets all out
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Abdul Siddiqui (Shafi Ullah-4*); 30-2 Syed Alam (Shafi Ullah-10*); 37-3 Shafi Ullah (Wakeel Shah-0*); 64-4 Wakeel Shah (Brian Symes-6*); 82-5 Christopher Markham (Brian Symes-17*); 109-6 Brian Symes (Sam Rice-5*); 124-7 Hidayat Khan (Sam Rice-7*); 126-8 George Cockburn (Sam Rice-8*); 126-9 Muzammil Sher (Sam Rice-8*); 127-10 Jalees Sharif (Sam Rice-9*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mumraiz Khan8221400
2Naveed Rehman6.5021200
3Floriano Fernandes5115100
4Talha Ahmed7015110
5Qadeer Mohammed6022130
6Tariq Mehmood Taj5020100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total37.531271040

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers