This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Godolphin CC - 1st XI Vs Old Leysians CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - CCA Senior League Division 2 2017Date :Saturday 20th May 2017
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Godolphin StablesRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Old Leysians CC - 1st XI - Won by 218 runs
Godolphin CC - 1st XIOld Leysians CC - 1st XI
Score98 all out ( overs) 316 for 5 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Bonus Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points420

Old Leysians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Thomas Coxct Floriano Fernandesb  Mumraiz Khan32000
2Ric Bentleyct Mohammad Amin Khanb  Mumraiz Khan0000
3James Houlderct Mumraiz Khanb  Talha Ahmed106000
4Andrew Galect Shahzad Ahmedb  Talha Ahmed86000
5Patrick Millerrun out (Behroz Khan)0000
6Dante O'Reillynot out68000
7James Warringtonnot out13000
8Ali Gordondid not bat
9Dougie Turnerdid not bat
10Gus Barracloughdid not bat
11John Welch*did not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (3), w (2)11
Total316
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Floriano Fernandes7034000
2Mumraiz Khan7125200
3Mazhar Mehmood5054000
4Talha Ahmed2026200
5Qadeer Mohammed5041000
6Shahzad Ahmed3043000
7Afzaal Butt4056000
8Mohammad Amin Khan2028000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total351316500

Godolphin CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Behroz Khanst Ric Bentleyb  Thomas Cox28300
2Shahzad Ahmedb  Gus Barraclough15210
3Mark Knibbsb  Gus Barraclough0000
4Afzaal Buttb  Andrew Gale1000
5Qadeer Mohammedct Dougie Turnerb  Gus Barraclough2000
6Mohammad Amin Khanct Patrick Millerb  Thomas Cox6100
7Mumraiz Khanct Patrick Millerb  Dougie Turner17210
8Floriano Fernandes*b  Dougie Turner2000
9Mazhar Mehmoodct Ric Bentleyb  Andrew Gale8010
10Talha Ahmedct Dante O'Reillyb  Andrew Gale11000
11Mohamed Anas Paingeerinot out0000
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (4)8
Total98
Wickets all out
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gus Barraclough7131300
2Andrew Gale6.1031300
3Thomas Cox208200
4Dougie Turner528200
5Ali Gordon4116000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total24.14981000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers