This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Godolphin CC - 1st XI Vs Cambridge St. Giles CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - CCA Invitation Cup 2016 - Quarter FinalDate :Sunday 12th June 2016
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cambridge St. Giles CC - 1st XI - Won by 8 wickets
Godolphin CC - 1st XICambridge St. Giles CC - 1st XI
Score102 all out ( overs) 'b'103 for 2 ( overs)

Godolphin CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mazhar Mehmoodb  Anthony Kane4000
2Asgar Ozhakkal*b  Anthony Kane11000
3Behroz Khanct Russell Doelb  Ben Stone31000
4Alfie Waricct Ben Jakesb  Mihir Vagh2000
5Mumraiz Khanct & b Will Phelps1000
6Mohammad Amin Khanb  Matt Voutt18000
7Qadeer Mohammedct Anthony Kaneb  Mike Riches4000
8Abdul Azeez Parayilct Phil Rennieb  Ben Jakes5000
9Shahzad Ahmednot out6000
10Azam Hassanlbwb  Ben Jakes0000
11Sadaam Khanct Will Phelpsb  Matt Voutt4000
Extras       lb (2), w (14)16
Total102
Wickets all out
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Anthony Kane7315200
2Ben Stone6126100
3Mihir Vagh5020100
4Will Phelps4018100
5Mike Riches205100
6Matt Voutt5111200
7Ben Jakes1.305200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total30.351021000

Cambridge St. Giles CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Darius Potten-Ravenshadb  Abdul Azeez Parayil6000
2Phil Renniect Mumraiz Khanb  Qadeer Mohammed3000
3Will Phelpsnot out35000
4Garryth Jacksonnot out37000
5Russell Doel*did not bat
6Mihir Vaghdid not bat
7Ben Jakesdid not bat
8Mike Richesdid not bat
9Anthony Kanedid not bat
10Ben Stonedid not bat
11Matt Vouttdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (1), w (14)22
Total103
Wickets 2
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mumraiz Khan7213000
2Qadeer Mohammed2012100
3Abdul Azeez Parayil3022100
4Mazhar Mehmood3014000
5Alfie Waric3.3022000
6Azam Hassan1012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total19.32103200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers